Vegetable Glycerin

$31.99$76.99

100% Pure Natural Vegetable Glycerin

  • Origin(s): Vegetal, Animal, Synthetic
  • Other languages: Glicerina, Glycérine / Glycérol, Glyzerin
  • INCI name: GLYCERIN
  • EINECS/ELINCS number: 200-289-5
  • Food additive: E422
  • Bio-compatible (COSMOS Reference)
Size
Choose an option
Vegetable Glycerin

$31.99$76.99

Add to cart
Buy Now
  • Delivery Return

    Shipping Time

    We understand that timely shipping is crucial to our loyal customers, our goal is to ship all orders within 2-4 days. Whenever an extended delay is expected and not limited to a certain amount of days in shipping your package due to heavy volume of orders.
    Shipping is billed at a flat rate per product and calculated at checkout.

    Order Tracking

    When you place an order with COCOJOJO, you will receive an order confirmation via email. If you have questions about your order please email info@cocojojo.com. Please include your order number in the subject of your email. You may also visit our website and log into your account to see your tracking number after that the products has been shipped.
    Your order will be shipped via US Post Office with a tracking number to the shipping address given by you related to your order and when they deliver to you it will be marked on the US Post Office web page (DELIVERED) which is considered as a delivery confirmation and at that point our responsibility ends.

    Help

    • Give us a shout if you have any other questions and/or concerns.
    • Email: sales@cocojojo.com
  • Ask a Question
Cocojojo

Free

Worldwide
Shopping

100%

Guaranteed
Satisfaction

30 Days

Guaranteed
Money Back

Vegetable Glycerin Natural

Glycerol is a simple polyol (sugar alcohol) compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is widely used in pharmaceutical formulations. Natural Vegetable Glycerin has three hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature. The glycerin backbone is central to all lipids known as triglycerides. Glycerin is sweet-tasting and of low toxicity. Consider adding these essential oils and skincare products!

Vegetable Glycerin is used in personal care preparations. Mainly as a means of improving smoothness, providing lubrication, and as a humectant. It is found in allergen immunotherapies, cough syrups, elixirs and expectorants, toothpaste, and lastly mouthwashes. Other items are such as skin care products, shaving cream, hair care products, soaps, and water-based personal lubricants.

  1. Non-Toxic: Glycerin is generally recognized as safe (GRAS) by regulatory authorities when used in accordance with established guidelines. It has a low level of toxicity and is well-tolerated by most individuals.
  2. Lubrication: Due to its lubricating properties, glycerin is used in various formulations to improve smoothness and texture. It can be found in products like shaving cream and personal lubricants.
  3. Natural Source: Vegetable glycerin typically derives from plant-based sources, making it suitable for vegetarians and vegans. It is produced from vegetable oils such as palm, soy, or coconut oil.

Need to Order in Bulk?

For bulk orders of gallons, drums, and more, please fill out the form below. We will contact you with pricing and shipping. (Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of your bulk order.)

The sale and promotional price is not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.

Join Cocojojo Newsletter Now!

want to get 15%
off coupon?