Watercress Oil Unrefined
Watercress Oil 100% Pure Unrefined product is Unrefined. Which means it is in the purest form that it can possibly be in. Did you also know that Watercress is one of the best cosmetics that exist? As it is very rich in beta-carotene, it helps us to keep our skin fresh. The watercress oil contains also an infinity of vitamins and minerals. Our oil is a source of antioxidants that will help us to keep our skin firm.
To have pure oil extracted, the watercress seeds are taken through a cold pressed extraction process. Which has also improved its properties and purity. smooth and without problems. Watercress, a family member of the mustards, is said to have originated from old Greece. To enhance your skincare routine consider adding a hair cream to also improve the benefits of the Watercress Oil.
- Source of Antioxidants: Antioxidants can help combat signs of aging, keeping your skin looking youthful and radiant.
- Versatility: You can incorporate watercress oil into your skincare routine by adding it to creams, lotions, or serums. Its versatility allows you to customize your skincare regimen.
- Hair and Scalp Health: In addition to skincare, watercress oil can be beneficial for your hair and scalp. You can use it in hair treatments or products to promote healthy, shiny hair.
- Natural Origin: Watercress is a natural plant famous for its health benefits, making watercress oil a gentle and effective option for various skincare needs.
Need to Order in Bulk?
For bulk orders of gallons, drums, and more, please fill out the form below. We will contact you with pricing and shipping. (Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of your bulk order.)
The sale and promotional price are not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.