Lauryl Glucoside Natural Surfactant
$17.99 – $59.99
- Also has the excellent benefit of acting as an emulsifier to allow essential oils and water to mix.
- Plant-derived, biodegradable and eco-friendly! (ECOCERT Certified)
- Compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic, or amphoteric surfactants.
Makeit Easy Cream – Emulsifying Blend
$19.99 – $259.99$19.99 – $259.99
- Very easy way to create a stable cream or lotion.
- Glyceryl stearate is created by the esterification of glycerin and stearic acid. and then combined with Peg 100 to add the final stability of the emulsion, increasing the emulsions ability to absorb additional ingredients such as essential oils and colorings.
- Vegetable derived.
Makeit Emulsifying Waxy NF
$23.99 – $212.99$23.99 – $212.99
- It is mild, provides excellent stability, and is very easy to use.
- Add to oil phase or emulsifier phase of formulas, melts at 50°C/120°F. Use 2-10% in formulations.
- For external use only
Specially formulated to ease tendonitis, alleviate muscles, stress and tendon fatigue.
Menthol and Camphor
Numbs and cools nerve endings to block pain signals. Helps target areas by increasing circulation to stiff joints and muscles.
Hemp Seed Oil & Emu Oil
Targets pain inflammation and improves mobility. Reduces pain and swelling associated with aches, sprains, arthritis, and sore muscles.$22.99 – $2,899.00$22.99 – $2,899.00
PEG-7 ( Polyethylene glycol ) – PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
$18.99 – $129.96$18.99 – $129.96
- Preservative Free
- Appearance: Clear oily liquid, characteristic odor
- Multifunctional agent with excellent emulsifying, emollient, refatting & thickening properties
- Very useful as surfactant and foam booster
- Has good conditioning effect for soft and smooth skin
$17.98 – $134.99$17.98 – $134.99
- Phenoxyethanol is a preservative used in cosmetics and personal care products.
- It is a biocide which is most active against Gram-negative bacteria.
- It is generally used in combination with other preservatives, in part because its activity is weak against yeast and mold.
- Phenoxyethanol is stable up to 85°C (185°F) and has useful activity from pH 3 to 10.