Jojoba Oil Unrefined – USDA Certified Organic
Cocojojo Organic Jojoba oil is 100% pure, USDA certified organic jojoba golden oil extracted from the jojoba nut, Simmoncia Chinensis.
Jojoba Oil Unrefined is a carrier oil. Meaning that you can use organic jojoba oil as a massage oil or use it alongside essential oils. Our jojoba oil is the best organic jojoba oil. We use only organically and ethically sourced ingredients by our scientists to produce our oil. This is to ensure you get the best of the best for your skin and body. This is done to ensure you get peace of mind and confidence. When you buy our USDA Certified Organic that your getting natural recurring ingredients for your skin. The jojoba oil came from the jojoba nuts whose botanical name is Simmoncia chinensis. It is originate from the Sonoran Desert situate between Mexico and the United States. Native Americans also used the properties of jojoba oil for the treatment of hair and skin.
Organic jojoba oil is a natural wonder with a multitude of uses and benefits. Let’s start with its origins first. Jojoba oil extracts from the jojoba nut which originates from the Sonoran desert. The desert lies between Mexico and the United States. Indians of the Sonoran Desert have use it since time immemorial for its nutritional and beauty properties. It is today use mainly in the cosmetic industry. Also, our products are inspected and tested to ensure quality and consistency. Consider adding these other USDA Certified Organic Products for a more natural experience!
100% Pure and Organic: This jojoba oil is 100% pure and USDA certified organic, ensuring that it’s free from synthetic additives, pesticides, and chemicals. It derives from the jojoba nut (Simmoncia Chinensis) and is of the highest quality.
Interested in White Labeling?
Feel free to reach out to us and ask us about our white labeling feature to help build your brand!
Fill out the form and we will get back to you!