Walnut Oil: 100% Pure Refined Pharmaceutical Grade A
Walnut Oil 100% Pure Refined Pharmaceutical Grade A, is Refined, which means it’s going to have no odor and a much lighter color. *Walnut oil should not be used by anyone that has an allergy to nuts*.
Walnuts and their oils are excellent sources of omega-3 fatty acids, vitamins B-1, B-2, and B-3, Vitamin-E and Vitamin-C. They are considered as one of the healthiest nuts which pack a lot of health-boosting nutrients in a small package. Walnuts and walnut oils work wonders on the skin and is highly recommended for people who want a flawless and ageless skin. Here are the benefits of walnut oil for the skin.
Dry-skinned beauties can apply lukewarm walnut oil every day. Walnut oil is useful to keep your skin moisturized. This also nourishes your inner skin and enhances healthy skin cell growth. Apply lukewarm walnut oil regularly to lighten under eye dark circles. This also acts as a calming agent. The oil from walnut can soothe puffiness on the eyes to help regain the skin’s glow and shine.
Pollution, erratic lifestyle and bad eating habits can damage your hair. You can regain the health of your hair by adding walnuts to your everyday hair care regimen. Walnuts can be consumed or even applied as an oil to maintain healthy hair. Walnut is the best source of Omega 6, potassium, Omega 3, and Omega 9 fatty acids. These ingredients help in strengthening the hair follicles. Apply walnut oil regularly to get stronger, healthier, longer and shinier hair. Walnut oil is popularly used in hair oils for its rich hydrating properties. It acts as an anti-dandruff remedy that is 100% natural.
How are COCOJOjO Pharmaceutical Grade Pure Oils used?
Pharmaceutical Grade Oils are the highest quality oils. The concentration of their Element is at the highest level that it can be. With the Pharmaceutical Grade Products you are getting the best. The Element of each product will be at its strongest potency making it much more beneficial and making its uses much more effective. All of our Pharmaceutical Grade Pure Oils have met Pharmacopeia standards. U.S. Pharmacopeia Reference Standards are highly-characterized physical specimens used in testing by pharmaceutical and related industries to help ensure the identity, strength, quality, and purity of medicines (drugs, biologics, and excipients), dietary supplements, and food ingredients.
Some of our Pharmaceutical Grade Pure Oils can still be used as Carrier Oils for the Essential Oils. Essential oils are volatile, which means they evaporate rapidly and contain the natural smell and characteristics of the plant. This can make them too strong to apply undiluted. Carrier oils do not evaporate or have a strong aroma, making them the perfect pair for diluting especially strong essential oils—reducing the concentration of the essential oil without altering its therapeutic qualities. When you dilute an essential oil with a carrier oil, you can also control its concentration before applying.
First, you have to identify your skin type. Once you figure out your skin type, then it’s a lot easier to narrow down your selection for oils. Carrier oils can vary widely in their consistency, absorption, aroma, shelf life, and other characteristics. Carrier oils can be blended to change or combine their properties, so you can mix and match until you find the blend that’s just right for you!
- Normal Skin: Any light carrier oil such as Hempseed, Coconut oil, Grapeseed, Sweet Almond
- Oily Skin: Grapeseed, Sweet Almond, Apricot Oil, Jojoba, Hempseed oil
- Dry Skin: Avocado Oil, Sweet Almond, Olive Oil, Rosehip
- Sensitive Skin: Jojoba Oil, Sweet Almond, Apricot,
- Mature Skin: Jojoba, Avocado, Apricot, Sesame seed, Rosehips
*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type. Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.
-Picture and Label may vary-