Shop

Tomato Seed Oil

Tomato Seed Oil 100% Pure Cold Pressed Unrefined


BOTANICAL NAME
Solanum lycopersicum
SYNONYMS
Tomato Seed Extract
EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed, Extra Virgin
REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES
Unrefined

100% PURE. NO ADDITIVES. EXTRA VIRGIN

$25.99$89.99

8 oz |16oz | 32 oz | 1 gallon

8 oz, 16oz, 32 oz, 1 gallon

Clear

Earn up to 90 Points Points.

Add to Wishlists
Add to Wishlists

Tomato Seed Oil Wholesale

Solanum Lycopersicum (tomato) seed oil is made from cold-pressed tomato seeds and is rich in antioxidants and nutrients that helps maintain skin and hair health. Many people are buying tomato seed oil wholesale because of its effectiveness in facial care. Add tomato seed oil to facial oil blends and moisturizers for a touch of antioxidants that may help nourish the skin’s moisture barrier and restore skin elasticity. As a carrier oil, the greatest benefit of tomato seed oil for skin is its ability to moisturize and blend with other carrier oils to make a massage oil blend. Tomato seed oil is great for massages!

Tomato seed oil is also great on hair. You can add Solanum Lycopersicum (tomato) seed oil to hair conditioners or hair treatment oil blends to make a restorative hair product to promote shine and strength. Tomato seed oil can be used on damaged hair to help restore moisture and may help repair hair damage. Using tomato seed oil is one of the best natural ways to help your hair! For the best price on tomato seed oil wholesale, try our Solanum Lycopersicum (tomato) seed oil today!

 


Disclaimer: Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.   The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals.  Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Cocojojo LLC will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products

FREE shipping on any order across the Continental U.S.  949 610 7164

Go to cart
$0.00

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDER WITHIN US CONTENT

Go to cart
$0.00