Peanut Oil 100% Pure Unrefined Pharmaceutical Grade A
Peanut Oil 100% Pure Unrefined Pharmaceutical Grade A Organic product is Unrefined, which means it is in the purest form that it can possibly be in.
*Peanut oil should not be used by anyone that has an allergy to peanuts*. Because of its oiliness, it is said to be a good choice for inclusion in massage blends. A peanut oil massage can energize your body and help to get rid of joint problems. This gives great relief to aching joints and muscles when used on a daily basis. Peanut oil contains Vitamin E that is excellent for skin protection and better health
Take a few drops of peanut oil and mix it with 2-3 drops of lime juice. This is an orthodox remedy to treat acne. Peanut oil is commonly used for natural skin care and for dry skin. This also gives wondrous results in protecting your skin from blackheads
Peanut oil reduces protein loss, thickens the hair, adds moisture to split ends and regenerates damaged hair. It also reduces flaking of the scalp
HOW ARE PHARMACEUTICAL GRADE OILS USED?
Pharmaceutical Grade Oils are the highest quality oils. The concentration of their Element is at the highest level that it can be. With the Pharmaceutical Grade Products you are getting the best. The Element of each product will be at its strongest potency making it much more beneficial and making its uses much more effective. All of our Pharmaceutical Grade Pure Oils have met Pharmacopeia standards. U.S. Pharmacopeia Reference Standards are highly-characterized physical specimens used in testing by pharmaceutical and related industries to help ensure the identity, strength, quality, and purity of medicines (drugs, biologics, and excipients), dietary supplements, and food ingredients.
Some of our Pharmaceutical Grade Pure Oils can still be used as Carrier Oils for the Essential Oils. Essential oils are volatile, which means they evaporate rapidly and contain the natural smell and characteristics of the plant. This can make them too strong to apply undiluted. Carrier oils do not evaporate or have a strong aroma, making them the perfect pair for diluting especially strong essential oils—reducing the concentration of the essential oil without altering its therapeutic qualities. When you dilute an essential oil with a carrier oil, you can also control its concentration before applying.
First, you have to identify your skin type. Once you figure out your skin type, then it’s a lot easier to narrow down your selection for oils. Carrier oils can vary widely in their consistency, absorption, aroma, shelf life, and other characteristics. Carrier oils can be blended to change or combine their properties, so you can mix and match until you find the blend that’s just right for you!
- Normal Skin: Any light carrier oil such as Hempseed, Coconut oil, Grapeseed, Sweet Almond
- Oily Skin: Grapeseed, Sweet Almond, Apricot Oil, Jojoba, Hempseed oil
- Dry Skin: Avocado Oil, Sweet Almond, Olive Oil, Rosehip
- Sensitive Skin: Jojoba Oil, Sweet Almond, Apricot,
- Mature Skin: Jojoba, Avocado, Apricot, Sesame seed, Rosehips
*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type. Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.
-Picture and Label may vary-