Sale!

Papaya Seed Oil 100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed

$26.99$79.99

Papaya Seed Oil 100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined


Product available in 16 oz – 32 oz – 1 Gallon 

Clear

Description

Papaya Seed Oil 100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined

BOTANICAL NAME
Carica papaya
SYNONYMS
papaw, pawpaw
EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed, Extra Virgin, Partially Filtered 
REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES
Unrefined

100% PURE. NO ADDITIVES. EXTRA VIRGIN. PARTIALLY FILTERED. (reduces odor)

 

Papayas are a tropical nutritious organic product with many uses, and are filled in as dessert “milked” for their papain. At the point when extricated from the papaya seed, the oil has gained some saturating properties.

Its high substance of oleic corrosive likewise makes it a steady cooking oil. It has an orange tint when it is chilly, even though the seeds themselves are little, various and dark. The extraction of papaya oil from seeds of natural organic products developed without pesticides is an approach to diminish utilization of undesirable chemicals.

 

BENEFITS

The oil papaya remove dead skin cells avoiding the appearance of skin spots and pimples. In addition, it will provide a smooth and smooth appearance and will serve to burn and irritate the skin. It will help fight wrinkles and skin aging.

In addition, we can produce natural cosmetics recipes with papaya vegetable oil to reduce pores and homemade soaps to achieve radiant skin.

The vegetable oil papaya is used in the preparation of masks for different facial scrubs remove dead cells. In addition, we will find papaya masks against acne, to nourish the skin, to lighten it and give it a soft texture.

Papaya oil for hairWe can make papaya oil masks for hair to get a strong and shiny hair being a great repaired open ends and badly treated hair.

Properties of papaya for the skin, with ideal benefits to eliminate dead cells and to heal tissues with both wounds and scars.

We must not forget that these dead cells tend to clog pores, so that in addition to causing the appearance of spots, can influence the appearance of pimples and granites.

It is also useful in treating wounds, helping to heal scarred tissues.

 

ORIGIN

Unknown in the wild, the species Carica papaya probably originated from a spontaneous cross between two other native species. Without absolute certainty, it would seem to come from the lowlands of eastern Central America.

 

HOW IS IT MADE?

The papaya seed oil is produced passing through a cold pressed method of extraction and it is partially filtered to have the best result.

*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type.* Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.

 

STORAGE

Like other substances that are high in fat, carrier oils have a limited shelf life. Meaning that eventually they will go bad. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life.

All containers that we use are BPA and GMO free. Bottles less than 16oz are not sealed.

*Product image and label may vary from actual product received.

 


Disclaimer: Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.   The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals.  Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Handmade Naturals Limited will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products

Additional information

16oz | 32 oz | 1 gallon

16oz, 32 oz, 1 gallon