Watercress Oil 100% Pure Unrefined

$32.99$179.99

100% Pure Organic Watercress Carrier Oil: Unrefined

Enjoy these Amazing Benefits:

  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Anti-bacterial
  • Anti-microbial
  • Promotes hair growth
  • Skin cancer protection & more…
Clear

Description

Watercress Oil Unrefined 

BOTANICAL NAME
Nasturtium officinale
EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed, Extra Virgin
REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES
Unrefined
 

Product available in 8 oz – 16 oz – 32 oz – 1 Gallon 

 100% PURE. NO ADDITIVES.
 

Overview

Watercress Oil 100% Pure Unrefined product is Unrefined, which means it is in the purest form that it can possibly be in.

Did you know that Watercress is one of the best cosmetics that exist? As it is very rich in beta-carotene, it helps us to keep skin fresh and without blemishes.

Watercress is a winter vegetable, which is delicious in a soup or salad. In addition, it contains a large amount of properties that bring many benefits to our health.

Having these useful properties, that is the reason a 100% healthy oil has been extracted from it.

The watercress oil contains an infinity of vitamins and minerals. It is a powerful antioxidant that can protect us from many diseases, if we consume them regularly.

BENEFITS

  • Highly beneficial on our brain: You can include a good dose of watercress oil in your diet because it is the vegetable oil that has the greatest amount of benefits to improve the various functions of our brain.
  • A powerful antioxidant: Watercress oil is a source of antioxidants that will help us to keep skin firm, smooth and without blemishes. It is also an effective anti-irritant and can help soothe bites from insects or sun burn.

The watercress oil is also excellent for the view. Do not doubt more of all the virtues of this vegetable oil, and include it today in your diet.

  • Low Calorie: In addition to all the benefits it brings to our body, watercress oil does not make us turn fat, because it is very low in calories. You can therefore consume daily and as much as you wish.
  • An aphrodisiac: In addition to being low in calories, watercress oil has important health benefits, some of which can be amazing. Indeed, it is aphrodisiac! If you want to be more active sexually with your partner, do not hesitate to include in your daily diet a good dose of this vegetable oil.

ORIGIN

Watercress, a family member of the mustards, it is said to have originated from the old Greece, a historical fruit which was taken by the soldiers of the Persian king Xerxes when on a long march in other to keep them healthy and to make them survive through the long journey.

HOW IS IT MADE?

To have pure oil extracted, the watercress flowers are taken through a cold pressed extraction process, which has also improved its properties and purity. Essential chemicals are also not denatured during the extraction.

*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type.* Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.

Storage

Like other substances that are high in fat, carrier oils have a limited shelf life. Meaning that eventually they will go bad. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life.

-Picture and Label may vary-

Disclaimer: Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.   The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals.  Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Handmade Naturals Limited will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products

Additional information

size

, , ,