Rice Bran Oil Unrefined Cold Pressed

$8.99$49.99

100% Pure Organic Rice Bran Carrier Oil: Unrefined

Enjoy these Amazing Benefits:

  • Promotes healthy skin tone
  • Natural moisturizer
  • Wrinkle prevention
  • Delays skin aging
  • Sun protection & more…
Clear

Description

Rice Bran Oil Unrefined Pharmaceutical Grade A

BOTANICAL NAME
Oryza Sativa
EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed, Extra Virgin
REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES
Unrefined
Pharmaceutical Products Only Available in 4oz
Packaged in Amber Glass Bottle W/ Dropper

Overview

This Organic product is Unrefined, which means it is in the purest form that it can possibly be in.

Unrefined Rice Bran Oil also known as, Rice bran oil, is cold press oil extracted without using any solvent or chemical processing. It is an organic oil that is loaded with a high level of omega-6 and fair level of omega-3 fatty acids antioxidants such as vitamin B and Vitamin E, including other fantastic emollients which keeps your skin highly moisturized and protected. The rich vitamins, minerals, and proteins all combine to provide an active and positive result for skin and hair care.

Benefits

The followings are some advantages associated with the use of Rice Bran Oil:

  •    Skin care:  The combination omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids, including vitamin E help the skin to retain a high level of moisturization and maintaining a lively appearance. The high degree of vitamin E also helps with skin renewal, improve skin tone, when mixed with skin cream. The oil is light and penetrates the skin quickly.
  •    Anti-skin Aging: The Unrefined Rice Bran Oil contains Vitamin B, which is also known for its incredible usefulness in keeping your skin look fresh, firm and tightened. The Oil also contains Squalane which is a component known making your skin to look younger and fresher, while helping your skin cell production and contributing to cell regenerative processes in the skin.
  •   Anti-inflammatory Conditions:  Unrefined Rice Bran Oil contains an omega 6 fatty acid called, “arachidonic acid that is very helpful in reducing inflammatory skin conditions like dermatitis, eczema, and psoriasis, and other free radicals.

Origin

Rice Bran Oil is an extract from the inner husk and germ of the rice plant. The oil itself is said to have originated from Asia, particularly in Japan and China, where it enjoys a widespread use in cooking because of its high smoke point and unique properties that make it appealing.

How is it made?

Rice Bran Oil unrefined is derived from rice germs and husk using the cold pressing method without chemical compositions and solvents. The oil is created by pressing the bran or hull of the rice grain which squeezes out the oil in its natural and pure form.

*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type.* Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.

Storage

Like other substances that are high in fat, carrier oils have a limited shelf life. Meaning that eventually they will go bad. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life.

-Picture and Label may vary-

Disclaimer: Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.   The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals.  Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Handmade Naturals Limited will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products

Additional information

size

, , ,