Red Raspberry Seed Oil: Organic Unrefined Cold Pressed 100% Pure

$38.99$799.99

100% Pure Organic Red Raspberry Seed Carrier Oil: Unrefined

Enjoy these Amazing Benefits:

  • Anti-aging
  • Lip treatment & protection
  • Improves skin elasticity
  • Prevents moisture loss
  • UV protection & more…
Clear

Description

100% Pure Red Raspberry Seed Oil: Organic Unrefined Made in USA California

BOTANICAL NAME
Rubus idaeus
EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed, Extra Virgin
REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES
Unrefined

Product available in 8 oz – 16 oz – 32 oz – 1 Gallon 

 100% PURE. NO ADDITIVES.
 

Overview

This Organic product is Unrefined, which means it is in the purest form that it can possibly be in.

Raspberry Seed Oil Unrefined is extracted from the seed of Raspberry and is cold pressed, meaning it is devoid of chemical processing or solvents. The Oil is rich in essential omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids and skin soothing components like vitamin A. The Raspberry oil anti-inflammatory benefit makes it a terrific addition to face creams, lip balm, body balm and such other skin care formulations.

Benefits

The followings are some benefits of using Red Raspberry Seed Oil.

  • Skin care:  Unrefined Raspberry oil has a highly moisturizing and emollient component that hydrate and retain moisture in the skin, through its source of fatty acids. The emollient properties of the trapped moisture give your skin a shiny glow as well as providing your skin with many vitamins that causes it to look supple.
  • Anti-inflammatory Conditions:  Red Raspberry Seed Oil contains a high level of essential omega 6 fatty acid called, “arachidonic,” acid that is very helpful in reducing inflammatory skin conditions like rosacea, dermatitis, eczema and psoriasis.
  • Antimicrobial: Unrefined red Raspberry Seed Oil has antiviral, anti-fungal, and anti-bacteria properties that help in the treatment of acne, dermatitis, fungal diseases and eczema.

Red Raspberry Seed Oil is also efficient for the treatment of skin rashes, inflamed and dry skin, among others. Scientific studies have also revealed that Raspberry Seed Oil is very efficient in providing a unique UV-A and UV-B protection, including an SPF 25 to 50.

  • Hair Care:  The Omega 3 fatty acid content in Red Raspberry Seed Oil at the dry scalp, moisture the hair and promote healthy hair growth. It also helps in eliminating dandruff; prevent the hair from falling while softening the hair as well.

Origin

Red Raspberry Seed is a perennial plant also known as Rubus Idaeus, is a member of the Rose family plant species, and its believed to have existed first in East Asia from where it was spread down to Europe and the rest part of the world. The berry is known for its sweet flavour, but it was primarily grown for its leaves which have a lot of medicinal use.

How it is made?

Red Raspberry Seed Oil is extracted from the berry seeds itself using a cold pressing method devoid of solvents or any chemical processes. The seeds are collected and grated to extract the oil, leaving an undamaged and nutrient-rich final product.

*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type.* Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.

Storage

Like other substances that are high in fat, carrier oils have a limited shelf life. Meaning that eventually they will go bad. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life.

-Picture and Label may vary-

Disclaimer: Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.   The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals.  Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Handmade Naturals Limited will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products

Additional information

size

, , ,