Passion Fruit Oil Unrefined
Product available in 8 oz – 16 oz – 32 oz – 1 Gallon
Passion Fruit Oil 100% Pure Organic Unrefined product is Unrefined, which means it is in the purest form that it can possibly be in.
The fruits of the passion contain small seeds from which one extracts a precious oil, with the cosmetic virtues renowned for the skin and the hair. Quickly discover this natural and exotic beauty product!
Oil passion fruit is rich in omega 3 fatty acids and 6 and vitamins B2, B5 and F. It also contains iron, calcium and phosphorus, and many antioxidants such as lycopene and flavonoids. Before buying an oil, check that it has been removed by cold pressing so that the active ingredients are preserved.
- Skin Benefits: Recommended for mature or dry skins for its richness in omega 3 and 6 fatty acids, passion fruit oil protects and reconstitutes the lipid layer of the skin; The latter, by retaining the water in the cutaneous cells, plumps your face. The skin is soft and supple. It also contains licopene, flavonoids and vitamins B2 and B5, which protect the cells from oxidation, free radicals and thus delay the premature aging of the skin. Finally, passion fruit oil regulates the production of sebum and cleanses oily skin.
this dry oil easily penetrates the skin and creates a protective film, without greasing your skin.
- Hair Benefits: The vegetable active ingredients and the vitamin F contained in the passion fruit oil make it particularly adapted to the problems of dry and damaged hair, which it nourishes and protects without greasing. Its excellent nutritional properties compensate for the lack of fat in lengths and tips. It is also recommended for the care of frizzy and thick hair or to fight hair loss.
Passion Fruit Oil as a capillary balm that you apply on dry hair and split ends.
The Passionflower is a vine whose passion fruit is consumed. It is a plant that grows in latitudes with a long warm season, so that its fruits can reach maturity. In any case, the temperature should not fall below 4 degrees. This plant therefore generally flourishes in the orange zone. It is a climbing plant that likes the sun and heat very much to develop optimally.
HOW IS IT MADE?
This unique oil is emerged from the passion flower with a cold pressed method and it is partially filtered which resulted in a pure healthy oil.
*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type.* Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.
Like other substances that are high in fat, carrier oils have a limited shelf life. Meaning that eventually they will go bad. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life.
-Picture and Label may vary-