Sale!

Jojoba Golden Oil Unrefined Cold Pressed

$11.99$89.99

100% Pure Organic Jojoba Golden Oil: Unrefined

Enjoy these Amazing Benefits:

  • Promotes hair growth
  • Scalp cleanser
  • Facial cleanser
  • Anti-inflammatory & more…
Clear

Description

Jojoba Oil Golden Jojoba Unrefined Cold Pressed

BOTANICAL NAME
Simmondsia chinensis
EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed, Extra Virgin
REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES
Unrefined

Product available in 8 oz – 16 oz – 32 oz – 1 Gallon 

 100% PURE. NO ADDITIVES.
 

Overview

Jojoba Golden Oil Unrefined Cold Pressed, which means it is in the purest form that it can possibly be in.

Jojoba oil is a natural wonder with a multitude of uses and benefits. Let’s start with its origins first.  jojoba oil is extracted from the jojoba nut (simmoncia chinensis) which originates from the Sonara desert between Mexico and the United States. Considered a natural remedy by the Indians of the Sonoran Desert since time immemorial for its nutritional, medical and beauty properties, it is today used mainly in the cosmetic industry.

It was during the 70s that the democratization of jojoba oil took place because at that time whale oil was banned, cosmetic laboratories invested considerable sums for the promotion and marketing of Jojoba oil in pharmacy. Rich in nutrients such as copper, zinc, silicon, iodine, vitamin E and B, linoleic acid, organic jojoba oil has been used for centuries to improve the beauty of hair and Skin as well as solve acne problems.

BENEFITS

Jojoba oil has similar capabilities to the benefits of Nigel oil because it eliminates the bacteria that cause inflammation of the skin, it helps to fight against allergic reactions, irritations and shots. Sun. The oil can even be used for all those suffering from acne because it is bactericidal, it relieves inflammation, destroys fungi and microbes and can dissolve fat deposits governing excess sebum Skin and hair. In continuous treatment, oil can also help decrease the intensity of psoriasis and eczema.

Jojoba vegetable oil also has healing and regenerative properties, can be used for the treatment of wounds and to help wound healing. Many also use it as a massage oil because the jojoba moisturizes, leaves the skin soft and protects against wrinkles.

ORIGIN

The jojoba oil came from the jojoba nuts whose botanical name is Simmoncia chinensis, originated from the Sonara desert situated between Mexico and the United States. Native Americans also used the properties of jojoba oil for the treatment of wounds and sores.

HOW IS IT MADE?

This oil is emerged by cold pressing, in this way, the loss of chemicals in the extraction process are avoided and the quality of the oil is not altered.

*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type.* Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.

Storage

Like other substances that are high in fat, carrier oils have a limited shelf life. Meaning that eventually they will go bad. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life.

-Picture and Label may vary-

Disclaimer: Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.   The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals.  Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Handmade Naturals Limited will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products

Additional information

size

, , ,