Camellia Seed Oil Unrefined

$15.99$91.99

100% Pure Organic Camellia Seed Carrier Oil: Unrefined

Enjoy these Amazing Benefits:

  • Deep moisturizer
  • Vitamins A, B, D, E & Omega-3
  • Feather light application
  • Hair care treatment
  • Antioxidant & more…
Clear

Description

Camellia Seed Oil: Unrefined 

BOTANICAL NAME
Camellia oleifera
EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed, Extra Virgin
REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES
Unrefined

Product available in 8 oz – 16 oz – 32 oz – 1 Gallon 

100% PURE. NO ADDITIVES.
 
Overview

Camellia Seed Oil is Unrefined, which means it is in the purest form that it can possibly be in.

The Unrefined Camellia seed oil is a derivative from the seeds found in plant of Camellia sinensis, which is a tea plant that is loaded with antioxidants as well as providing a revitalized and anti-oxidant visibility on the skin and hair. The unrefined Camellia seed oil is famous for being an effective multi-purpose moisturiser, a product that is widely used by women in Asia and beyond to nourish and cater for their skin and hair. When applied, the oil penetrates the skin rapidly and deeply, providing optimum hydration alongside a greaseless feel.  The unrefined Camellia oil also has some remarkable advantage for the human skin and hair. It has lots of vitamin A, B, C and E, as well as a shelf life of 2 years.

Advantages

  • Skin Moisturiser: The unrefined Camellia seed oil is a fine emollient with an excellent ability to provide and retain moisture on the skin. It is regarded as one of the most potent absorbing plant oils of all time. The Camellia oil has a unique constituent which allow it to gain deeper access into the skin layer, making it to look supple and smooth.
  • Protection for Skin: There is an vital active constituent known as Squalene in the Camellia oil, which is a very critical property that makes up the skin’s natural emollient settings. If it happens there a deficiency in the level of Squalene, dry skin and premature aging, which leads to skin sagging and wrinkles, shall become the resultant effect.
  • Promoting Smooth and Healthy Skin: One major advantage of the Camellia oil is that it doesn’t clog, and doesn’t against skin pore. The oil is very rich in mono-saturated essential fatty acid. The oil’s level of oleic acid far supersedes the level of olive oil, which in this case, help in restoring pH balance as well as protect the skin from various environmental pollutants. The Camellia seed oil also save the skin from drying, smoothes flaky skin, and sooths easily irritated skin and replenish the skin vital nutrient.
  • Add More Shine to Hair: The unrefined Camellia oil also effective in providing softness, smoothness and shine to your hair.

Historical perspective

The unrefined Camellia seed oil is a taken from the Camellia plant known as roleifera, a unique kind of evergreen shrub having a rose-like flower and lots of shiny leaves that is found mostly in the SouthEast of Asia, most particularly in Japan and in China. The plant was brought into the west in the early 19th century by early Japanese and Chinese travelers.

The making process

For the Camellia oil to be tagged unrefined, it has to pass through a process known as cold pressing. Under this method, the oil is extracted without subjecting the plant seeds to intense heating or use of chemical compositions, leaving it in its natural form.

*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type.* Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.

Storage

Like other substances that are high in fat, carrier oils have a limited shelf life. Meaning that eventually they will go bad. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life.

-Picture and Label may vary-

Disclaimer: Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.   The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals.  Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Handmade Naturals Limited will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products.

Additional information

size

, , ,