Broccoli Seed Oil Refined

$18.99$110.99

100% Pure Organic Broccoli Seed Oil: Unrefined

Enjoy these Amazing Benefits:

  • Reduces redness
  • Traps in moisture
  • Non-greasy and many more
Clear

Description

Broccoli Seed Oil Refined

BOTANICAL NAME
Brassica oleracea var. Italica
EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed, Extra Virgin
REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES
Refined

Product available in 8 oz – 16 oz – 32 oz – 1 Gallon 

100% PURE. NO ADDITIVES.
 

Overview

Broccoli Seed Oil Refined, which means it’s going to have no odor and a much lighter color.

The Broccoli Refined Seed Oil is gotten from the sprouts of broccoli through cold pressing and a bit of heating method devoid any form of solvent which makes it odorless, non-greasy, light, and easy to absorb into the skin. The Oil has a lot of fatty acids such as 50% of Erucic acid (22:1). The unique antioxidants content of the Broccoli refined seed oil makes it a reliable substitute for silicone found in shampoos.

Advantages

  • Absorbed Quickly into Skin: The Broccoli Refined Seed Oil provide a no fatty touch light-while coupled with its ability to penetrate the skin quickly, helps to reduce greasiness and quicken hydration of the skin
  • Improve Hair State: The Broccoli refined seed oil has 80-85% of polyunsaturated fatty acid. A half of that acid is Omega 9 (Erucic acid) which is an antioxidant that provides a luscious sheen to your hair, making it shinier and long lasting. The oil easily absorb into the hair to create a protective barrier, allowing moisture to stay longer. That is the main reason the Broccoli refined seed oil is called perfect sealing oil.
  • Helps in Anti-skin Aging: The Broccoli refined seed oil also has a high level of Vitamin A, which is amazingly useful in the removal of old and functionless skin cells. It also helps in the level of our skin cell production, as well as contributing to cell regenerative processes in the skin.
  • Anti-inflammatory Situations: Broccoli refined seed oil has what is called “arachidonic acid,”an omega 6 fatty acid that is very reliable in reducing skin inflammatory conditions like psoriasis, rosacea, exczema and dermatis.
  • Improve Condition of Skin: The Broccoli refined seed oil is rife with vitamin C which is powerful in nourishing the skin to make shine and good looking.

Historical Perspective:

The term “Broccoli” is of Italian origin, and is the plural of the word, Broccolo, which is known as “the flowering crest of wild cabbage.” Broccoli belongs to the family of the Cruciferous plant, which is native to southern parts of Italy. It was first cultivated by the Romans as a crop grown from wild cabbage. Broccoli was later introduced to Western Europe and beyond by Italian immigrants in the 1880s. However, the production of the oil itself takes place in the US.

The manufacture process

The Broccoli seed oil is refined and extracted using extreme technological heating plus cold-press techniques to ensure the seed are not damaged during the extraction process. The very tiny seeds found in the sprouts of the Broccoli plant are heated and cold-pressed to generate a refined organic form of Broccoli seed oil.

*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type.* Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.

Storage

Like other substances that are high in fat, carrier oils have a limited shelf life. Meaning that eventually they will go bad. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life.

-Picture and Label may vary-

Disclaimer: Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.   The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals.  Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Handmade Naturals Limited will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products

Additional information

size

, , ,