Red Raspberry Seed Oil
100% Pure natural Red Raspberry Seed Carrier Oil: Unrefined
$38.99 – $799.99
100% Pure Red Raspberry Seed Oil: natural Unrefined
This natural product is Unrefined, which means it is in the purest form that it can possibly be in.
Raspberry Seed Oil Unrefined is extracted from the seed of Raspberry and is cold pressed, meaning it is devoid of chemical processing or solvents. The Oil is rich in essential omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids and skin soothing components like vitamin A. The Raspberry oil anti-inflammatory benefit makes it a terrific addition to face creams, lip balm, body balm and such other skin care formulations.
The followings are some benefits of using Red Raspberry Seed Oil.
- Skin care: Unrefined Raspberry oil has a highly moisturizing and emollient component that hydrate and retain moisture in the skin, through its source of fatty acids. The emollient properties of the trapped moisture give your skin a shiny glow as well as providing your skin with many vitamins that causes it to look supple.
- Hair Care: The Omega 3 fatty acid content in Red Raspberry Seed Oil at the dry scalp, moisture the hair and promote healthy hair growth.
Red Raspberry Seed is a perennial plant also known as Rubus Idaeus, is a member of the Rose family plant species, and its believed to have existed first in East Asia from where it was spread down to Europe and the rest part of the world. The berry is known for its sweet flavour, but it was primarily grown for its leaves which have a lot of medicinal use.
How it is made?
Red Raspberry Seed Oil is extracted from the berry seeds itself using a cold pressing method devoid of solvents or any chemical processes. The seeds are collected and grated to extract the oil, leaving an undamaged and nutrient-rich final product.
*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type.* Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.
Like other substances that are high in fat, carrier oils have a limited shelf life. Meaning that eventually they will go bad. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life.
-Picture and Label may vary-