Musk Melon Seed Oil 100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed

$35.99$138.99

Clear

Description

Musk Melon Seed Oil 100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined

BOTANICAL NAME
Cucumis melo
SYNONYMS
Mushmelon, Cantaloupe
EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed, Extra Virgin
REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES
Unrefined, Partially Filtered

Product available in 16 oz – 32 oz – 1 Gallon 

100% PURE. NO ADDITIVES. EXTRA VIRGIN. PARTIALLY FILTERED (reduces odor)

Overview

Muskmelon seeds are squeezed to separate the valuable oil. We give the most astounding quality melon seed oil accessible, deliberately stuffed and originates from keeping up the virtue, freshness and valuable properties of this profoundly nutritious oil.

The light surface, moisturizing abilities and stable time span of usability of Musk melon seed oil prepared to be an exceptionally reasonable supplement for regular child oil plans. Musk melon oil does not stop up pores or keep the body from wiping out poisons through the skin.

The oil is likewise an ideal choice for consideration in hair care details as it is non-oily yet extremely saturating. Musk melon seed oil prepared to be an exceptionally reasonable supplement for characteristic infant oil plans. Musk melon oil does not stop up pores or keep the body from the skin.

BENEFITS

Muskmelon seed oil is known for its high content of linoleic fatty acids and omega 6 which is very essential to the skin. It also contains a high amount of Vitamin A, B and C. Its high potassium content is also significant in its use for treating blood pressure conditions and in stroke prevention medications.

Muskmelon seed oil is an important ingredient in a lot of skincare and haircare products. It helps keep the skin soft and fresh. Because it is also very light in texture, it is commonly used as a moisturizing oil. It can also be easily applied on the skin and absorbed so it also finds uses as a massage oil and for facial masks.

Musk melon helps to cool the skin during hot seasons, reducing tiredness, appetite issues and treating weight loss.

ORIGIN

Musk melons are local to India and other parts of Southern Asia. They are usually grown in the rainy season from April to July.

HOW IS IT MADE?

It is derived from the seed of musk melon by a cold pressed method, no other methods of extraction could give us a better result than the cold pressed. The pure unrefined oil has a sweet aroma, with clear to yellow color.

*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type.* Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.

Storage

Like other substances that are high in fat, carrier oils have a limited shelf life. Meaning that eventually they will go bad. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life.

All containers that we use are BPA and GMO free. Bottles less than 16oz are not sealed.

*Product image and label may vary from actual product received.

Disclaimer: Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.   The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals.  Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Handmade Naturals Limited will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products

Additional information

8 oz| 16oz | 32 oz | 1 gallon

8 oz, 16oz, 32 oz, 1 gallon