Macadamia Nut Oil 100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed

$7.99$59.99

Macadamia Nut Oil 100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed Refined


Product available in 16 oz – 32 oz – 1 Gallon 

 

Clear

Description

Macadamia Nut Oil 100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed Refined

BOTANICAL NAME

Macadamia integrifolia

SYNONYMS

Macadamia ternifolia

EXTRACTION METHOD

Cold pressed

REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES

Refined

100% PURE. NO ADDITIVES. 

 

The Macadamia Oil is emerged from the macadamia nuts. It has a fine surface and its flavor and fragrance can be likened to the sesame oil.

The nuts have a dazzling flavor, which is utilized most importantly in the gourmet kitchen. It has an exceptionally trademark spice, like anise, creamy and lovely. Macadamia nuts are the dry natural product with the most noteworthy rate of fat that exists (more prominent than 70%).

The oil is a greasy fluid, macadamia oil, which can be utilized as a part of nourishment, but since of its high substance of palmitoleic corrosive, has fascinating restorative application.

Macadamia oil contains essentially monounsaturated fats: – Oleic corrosive: macadamia oil is exceptionally rich oleic corrosive Omega 9. It is also a monounsaturated unsaturated fat like oleic corrosive, which has properties to deal with adverse weather effects on the skin.

 

BENEFITS

It has calming properties, for the care of the skin and for treating lacquered hair. Macadamia oil has along these lines corrective applications Alaceite olive oil, as both are exceptionally rich in fat 9.

  • For skin and skin mind: Macadamia oil is a light oil, which is immediately dry off through the skin and does not bring about a greasy sensation. It has alleviating and mitigating properties of the skin, it is a steady fat that ensures the cells of the oxidation, keeping the maturing of the skin.

It can be utilized as a part of sunscreen or skin creams, to treat dry skin, overheating and for the skin or split lips.

  • For dandruff: macadamia oil can be utilized to revitalize the scalp because of its percutaneous-empowering properties. It likewise contains unsaturated fats that help treat diminishing hair (oleic, linoleic and palmitic corrosive).

 

ORIGIN

Macadamia oil is obtained from the edible Walnut Tree Macadamia integrifolia, which is native to Australia.

 

HOW IT’S MADE

This super oil is obtained from the Walnuts using a cold pressed method of extraction, happy to tell you that the oil is super pure, free of chemicals or any additives to help with extraction.

*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type.* Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.

 

STORAGE

Like other substances that are high in fat, carrier oils have a limited shelf life. Meaning that eventually they will go bad. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life.

All containers that we use are BPA and GMO free. Bottles less than 16oz are not sealed.

*Product image and label may vary from actual product received.

 


Disclaimer: Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.   The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals.  Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Handmade Naturals Limited will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products

Additional information

8 oz| 16oz | 32 oz | 1 gallon

8 oz, 16oz, 32 oz, 1 gallon