Sale!

Lettuce Seed Oil: 100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed

$45.75$386.99

Lettuce Seed Oil: Pure Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined


Product available in 8 oz 16 oz – 32 oz – 1 Gallon 

 

Clear

Description

Keywords: Lettuce Seed Oil, 100% Pure Lettuce Seed Oil, Lettuce Seed Oil

Lettuce Seed Oil: Pure Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined

BOTANICAL NAME
lactuca sativa
SYNONYMS
lactuca scariola
EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed, Extra Virgin
REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES
Unrefined

100% PURE. NO ADDITIVES. EXTRA VIRGIN

Lettuce leaves are great degree nutritious. They are high in minerals and vitamins and others with advantages for skin, hair and wellbeing. They help take care of a large group of medical issues and keep up your general health.

 

BENEFITS

  • Treating hair loss:Lettuce oils is one of the best essential oils that is used when making hair creams or can be applied directly to the hair. It helps prevent breakage and strengthens follicles.
  • Treats acne:Using lettuce oil on the skin helps to clear up acne fast and naturally. It can be used for a face mask that removes marks left by acne on the face. It also helps prevent acne from springing up in the first place.
  • As a relaxant:It has been shown to help patients that suffer from exhaustion and insomnia sleep and relax better. It works as a natural sedative and can help calm the nerves in preparation for a relaxing sleep. It can also work as a relief for mild pains in the body.
  • Rejuvenates Skin : Lettuce is a rich wellspring of vitamin A with six leaves giving over 100% of your DV (every day esteem) of vitamin A. Vitamin A builds the cell turnover, in this manner rejuvenating your skin. Its richness in calcium, magnesium, iodine and biotin make lettuce oil very beneficial to hair, skin and nails.

 

ORIGIN

Indigenously, it is found in the Mediterranean and the Middle East. In India, it is normally known as ‘plate of mixed greens patta’ in Hindi. As its name proposes, it is most broadly utilized as a part of servings of mixed greens everywhere throughout the world and discovers its place among the rundown of nutritious nourishments. Aside from servings of mixed greens, it is additionally utilized as a part of soups, sandwiches and wraps.

 

HOW IT’S MADE

The lettuce seed oil is extracted from the lettuce itself by using a cold pressed method of extraction to give us a pure result.

*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type.* Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.

 

STORAGE

Like other substances that are high in fat, carrier oils have a limited shelf life. Meaning that eventually they will go bad. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life.

All containers that we use are BPA and GMO free. Bottles less than 16oz are not sealed.

*Product image and label may vary from actual product received.

 


Disclaimer: Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.   The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals.  Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Handmade Naturals Limited will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products

Additional information

8 oz| 16oz | 32 oz | 1 gallon

8 oz, 16oz, 32 oz, 1 gallon