Shop

Kiwi Seed Oil

$17.99$81.99

8 oz| 16oz | 32 oz | 1 gallon

8 oz, 16oz, 32 oz, 1 gallon

Clear

Earn up to 82 Points Points.

Add to Wishlists
Add to Wishlists

Kiwi Seed Oil 100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined

BOTANICAL NAME
Actinidia chinensis
SYNONYMS
Actinidiaceae
EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed, Extra Virgin
REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES
Unrefined

Product available in 8 oz 16 oz – 32 oz – 1 Gallon 

100% PURE. NO ADDITIVES. EXTRA VIRGIN

 

Overview

Kiwi oil is an excellent remedy for skin problem by providing all the nutrients essential for their renewal. This very soft and light product is perfect for all types of skin even the most fragile. It comes in a particularly oily liquid color yellow or green. T

BENEFITS OF KIWI OIL

The benefits of Kiwi oil are many. Due to its high proportion of unsaturated fatty acids, including omega-3, kiwi oil has a soothing effect on irritated and sensitive skin. 

Kiwi oil can be applied in its pure state thanks to its soft and light nature. 

ORIGIN

The oil is derived from kiwi seeds, whose tree is known under the botanical name of “Actinidia chinensis”. It is mostly found in China and then in the modern times in New Zealand predominantly.

HOW IS IT MADE

Kiwi oil is extracted from kiwi seeds by a process called “supercritical CO2 extraction”. This technique consists in compressing the fruits in a so-called extractor machine, at a temperature oscillating between 30 ° and 40 ° C. This method effectively removes carbon dioxide from fruits.

*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type.* Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.

Storage

Like other substances that are high in fat, carrier oils have a limited shelf life. Meaning that eventually they will go bad. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life.

All containers that we use are BPA and GMO free. Bottles less than 16oz are not sealed.

*Product image and label may vary from actual product received.

Disclaimer: Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.   The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals.  Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Cocojojo LLC will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products

FREE shipping on any order across the Continental U.S.  949 610 7164

Go to cart
$0.00

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDER WITHIN US CONTENT

Go to cart
$0.00