Cranberry Seed Oil: 100% Pure Unrefined Pharmaceutical Grade A
Cranberry Seed Oil: 100% Pure Unrefined Pharmaceutical Grade product is Unrefined, which means it is in the purest form that it can possibly be in.
Natural oil pressed from the seeds of cranberries. Has natural anti-oxidant properties. Unique oil due to its balanced content of omega-3, 6, and 9 essential fatty acids. Rich in vitamin A, tocopherols, tocotrienols, phytosterols and phospholipids. The combination of active components without cranberry seed oil makes it the perfect addition to skincare and suncare formulations to provide all-round benefits of moisturization, anti-wrinkle, skin smoothness, protection and long-term condition improvements. Cold pressed, unrefined and cold filtered.
Cranberry Seed Oil has an incredible shelf life. This lifespan is among the most stable of carrier oils.
Cranberry seed oil helps protects skin and is great for sensitive skin, including the delicate skin of babies. It is a wonderful moisturizer that reduces wrinkles and fine lines. In addition, it can alleviate dry, itchy, scaly and irritated skin. It also is an excellent natural sun protector.
Cranberry Seed Oil improves skin elasticity and causes skin cell turnover both are great to reduce the signs of aging. It also helps prevents photo-damage.
Cranberry seed oil can also be used in hair. It helps moisturize the scalp and can strengthen the hair. Using Cranberry Seed Oil produces silky soft hair. It helps prevent moisture loss and provides elasticity and suppleness to hair. It can also provide shiny hair that sparkles and helps mend split ends.
How are COCOJOjO Pharmaceutical Grade Pure Oils used?
Pharmaceutical Grade Oils are the highest quality oils. The concentration of their Element is at the highest level that it can be. With the Pharmaceutical Grade Products you are getting the best. The Element of each product will be at its strongest potency making it much more beneficial and making its uses much more effective. All of our Pharmaceutical Grade Pure Oils have met Pharmacopeia standards. U.S. Pharmacopeia Reference Standards are highly-characterized physical specimens used in testing by pharmaceutical and related industries to help ensure the identity, strength, quality, and purity of medicines (drugs, biologics, and excipients), dietary supplements, and food ingredients.
Some of our Pharmaceutical Grade Pure Oils can still be used as Carrier Oils for the Essential Oils. Essential oils are volatile, which means they evaporate rapidly and contain the natural smell and characteristics of the plant. This can make them too strong to apply undiluted. Carrier oils do not evaporate or have a strong aroma, making them the perfect pair for diluting especially strong essential oils—reducing the concentration of the essential oil without altering its therapeutic qualities. When you dilute an essential oil with a carrier oil, you can also control its concentration before applying.
First, you have to identify your skin type. Once you figure out your skin type, then it’s a lot easier to narrow down your selection for oils. Carrier oils can vary widely in their consistency, absorption, aroma, shelf life, and other characteristics. Carrier oils can be blended to change or combine their properties, so you can mix and match until you find the blend that’s just right for you!
- Normal Skin: Any light carrier oil such as Hempseed, Coconut oil, Grapeseed, Sweet Almond
- Oily Skin: Grapeseed, Sweet Almond, Apricot Oil, Jojoba, Hempseed oil
- Dry Skin: Avocado Oil, Sweet Almond, Olive Oil, Rosehip
- Sensitive Skin: Jojoba Oil, Sweet Almond, Apricot,
- Mature Skin: Jojoba, Avocado, Apricot, Sesame seed, Rosehips
*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type. Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.
-Picture and Label may vary-