Cranberry Seed Oil 100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined
Product available in 8 oz –16 oz – 32 oz – 1 Gallon
100% PURE. NO ADDITIVES. EXTRA VIRGIN
Cranberry Seed Oil: 100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined , which means it is in the purest form that it can possibly be in.
The Cranberry seed oil contains plant sterols, which represent a group of healthy chemicals for the heart to be natural reducing cholesterol absorbed from food, up to 15 percent without affecting the levels of good cholesterol or HDL and this oil Healthy formula contains sterols, which translates into more than can be found in olive oil, soybean oil or sunflower oil.
The cranberry seed contains high levels of polyunsaturated fatty acids including essential fatty acids for health, such as omega-3 or alpha-linolenic acid fatty acid, which have proven to have very positive effects on cardiovascular and brain health.
The high concentrations of vitamin E in the form of ” tocotrienoles” make the seeds of cranberries a true enemy of the premature aging preventing the cellular DNA degenerate, leading to the development of serious diseases.
Cranberry seed oil in cosmetics
The cranberry seed oil is above all a moisturizing and emollient oil: it strengthens the skin barrier. It is suitable both for dry skin, which it repairs and regenerates to mature skin, which it restructures and tones. Anti-aging and anti-oxidant, this oil prevents aging of the skin. In addition, it is a soothing oil that calms irritations while softening sensitive or damaged skin. Finally, this ingredient makes it possible to fight against external aggressions such as the cold.
Cranberry seed oil in health
The seeds of cranberries are rich in nutrients called phenols or chemicals that provide a wide variety of therapeutic benefit, to regulate the activity of the enzyme and gene expression, conditions have the potential for prevention of cardiovascular disease. In addition, they protect good cholesterol molecules from oxidation, lower blood pressure, prevent thrombosis and inhibit inflammatory processes.
Cranberry, a large red cranberry, or cranberry, is the fruit of an evergreen plant native to North America. The cranberry seed oil is the oil from the seed of the fruit of this shrub.
How is it made?
This wonderful oil is materialized from the cranberry seed using a cold pressure method of extraction.
*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type.* Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.
Like other substances that are high in fat, carrier oils have a limited shelf life. Meaning that eventually they will go bad. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life.
All containers that we use are BPA and GMO free. Bottles less than 16oz are not sealed.
*Product image and label may vary from actual product received.