Cranberry Seed Oil 100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed

$49.98$523.99

Clear

Description

Cranberry Seed Oil 100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined

BOTANICAL NAME
Vacinnium macrocarpon
SYNONYMS
Cranberry Extract
EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed, Extra Virgin
REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES
Unrefined

Product available in 8 oz 16 oz – 32 oz – 1 Gallon  

100% PURE. NO ADDITIVES. EXTRA VIRGIN

 

Overview

Cranberry Seed Oil: 100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined , which means it is in the purest form that it can possibly be in.

The Cranberry seed oil contains plant sterols, which represent a group of healthy chemicals for the heart to be natural reducing cholesterol absorbed from food, up to 15 percent without affecting the levels of good cholesterol or HDL and this oil Healthy formula contains sterols, which translates into more than can be found in olive oil, soybean oil or sunflower oil.

The cranberry seed contains high levels of polyunsaturated fatty acids including essential fatty acids for health, such as omega-3 or alpha-linolenic acid fatty acid, which have proven to have very positive effects on cardiovascular and brain health.

The high concentrations of vitamin E in the form of ” tocotrienoles” make the seeds of cranberries a true enemy of the premature aging preventing the cellular DNA degenerate, leading to the development of serious diseases.

Benefits

Cranberry seed oil in cosmetics

The cranberry seed oil is above all a moisturizing and emollient oil: it strengthens the skin barrier. It is suitable both for dry skin, which it repairs and regenerates to mature skin, which it restructures and tones. Anti-aging and anti-oxidant, this oil prevents aging of the skin. In addition, it is a soothing oil that calms irritations while softening sensitive or damaged skin. Finally, this ingredient makes it possible to fight against external aggressions such as the cold.

Cranberry seed oil in health

The seeds of cranberries are rich in nutrients called phenols or chemicals that provide a wide variety of therapeutic benefit, to regulate the activity of the enzyme and gene expression, conditions have the potential for prevention of cardiovascular disease. In addition, they protect good cholesterol molecules from oxidation, lower blood pressure, prevent thrombosis and inhibit inflammatory processes.

Origin

Cranberry, a large red cranberry, or cranberry, is the fruit of an evergreen plant native to North America. The cranberry seed oil is the oil from the seed of the fruit of this shrub.

How is it made?

This wonderful oil is materialized from the cranberry seed using a cold pressure method of extraction.

*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type.* Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.

Storage

Like other substances that are high in fat, carrier oils have a limited shelf life. Meaning that eventually they will go bad. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life.

All containers that we use are BPA and GMO free. Bottles less than 16oz are not sealed.

*Product image and label may vary from actual product received.

Disclaimer: Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.   The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals.  Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Handmade Naturals Limited will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products

Additional information

8 oz |16oz | 32 oz | 1 gallon

8 oz, 16oz, 32 oz, 1 gallon