Coffee Roasted Oil 100% Pure Unrefined Pure Organic Cold Pressed

$89.99$549.99

Clear

Description

Coffee Roasted Oil 100% Pure Unrefined Pure Organic Cold Pressed

BOTANICAL NAME
Coffea Arabica
SYNONYMS
Roasted Coffee Extract 
EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed
REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES
Unrefined

Product available in 8 oz 16 oz – 32 oz – 1 Gallon 

 

100% PURE. NO ADDITIVES.

Overview

The roasting of coffee is the act of cooking, heating and grilling to transform green coffee beans into roasted coffee beans. The material used for this cooking is called a roaster.

The coffee is basically a vegetable product, resulting from the fruit of a shrub, which, after a process of chemical transformation called roasting that synthesizes aromatic molecules. These molecules have the main characteristic of being odorous. It is these components that are extracted to make what are called plant essential oils.

Benefits

The roasted coffee is rich in antioxidants, vitamins and minerals such as potassium, calcium, magnesium and phosphorus.

Benefits of coffee for your skin: Coffee has anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. It protects the skin from the aggressive effects of free radicals. It also helps reduce skin pigmentation, and is used in some treatments to brighten the skin.

It is a natural exfoliant. It cleanses the epidermis, removes dead skin and nourishes the skin. Constant usage makes your skin soft and nourished in depth.

You can find it in the slimming department of pharmacies: the roasted coffee oil is your ally slimness and firmness because it contains caffeine in quantity, which has draining virtues and has a tensor effect. Combined with the action of massage that stimulates blood circulation, the result is guaranteed: your skin is immediately firmer and toned.

It is also a good facial scrub

The skin of your face will appreciate the “boost” effect of the oil, which also increases the production of collagen.

Origin

Coffee trees originate from East Africa, especially in the Ethiopian highlands, but are found widely in tropical regions between 200 and 2000 meters in altitude, particularly in Central and South America (Brazil, Colombia). These are shrubs with evergreen and opposite leaves that belong to the undergrowth species.

How is it made?

Roasted coffee oil is obtained by mechanically pressing roasted Coffee arabica beans and then filtering through a medium. The roasted coffee oil has the characteristic coffee aroma

*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type.* Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.

Storage

Like other substances that are high in fat, carrier oils have a limited shelf life. Meaning that eventually they will go bad. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life.

All containers that we use are BPA and GMO free. Bottles less than 16oz are not sealed.

Disclaimer: Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.   The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals.  Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Handmade Naturals Limited will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products

Additional information

8oz|16oz | 32 oz | 1 gallon

8oz, 16oz, 32 oz, 1 gallon