Green Coffee Bean Oil 100% Pure Pharmaceutical Grade A
Coffee Bean Oil (Green) 100% Pure Unrefined Pharmaceutical Grade product is Unrefined, which means it is in the purest form that it can possibly be in.
A Mixture of Green Coffee Bean Oil with perfect selection of carrier oils and plants extracts provide you the maximum benefits. Coffee has taken a lead role in the treatment of Cellulite. The enzymes in Green Coffee help to break down fat and to smooth puffy areas of skin. For this reason, Green Coffee is now being used in body wraps by some of the world’s most elite spas.During recent years, Coffee has been primarily used as an ingredient in high-end anti-aging formulations.
Unlike Roasted Coffee Oil, Green Coffee Bean Oil is pressed from the fresh, green beans or seeds of the Coffee Plant. Roasting coffee beans changes the chemical and aromatic composition of the beans. This oil has not been extracted from a “roasted” bean, and does not possess a roasted/brewed coffee scent.
Green Coffee Bean Oil is becoming increasingly popular in the cosmetic industry. It has been used by Brazilian women for years as a beauty treatment and is now being used by some of the world’s most famous spas for purifying the skin and for the treatment of cellulite. Researchers are beginning to uncover a wide range of therapeutic uses for this oil and relates Green Coffee Oil as one of the best free radical scavengers, prophylactically and therapeutically effective substances.Green Coffee massage oil is readily absorbed by the skin and has an extremely light and silky feel. It is a very sturdy oil with a long shelf life. The amazing feel and performance of this oil make it an ideal massage oil for slimming and anti aging . Green coffee oil, is known as an anti-inflammatory, skin-softening and its excellent moisture retention properties
Cold pressed, Extra Virgin
HOW ARE PHARMACEUTICAL GRADE PURE OILS USED?
Pharmaceutical Grade Oils are the highest quality oils. The concentration of their Element is at the highest level that it can be. With the Pharmaceutical Grade Products you are getting the best. The Element of each product will be at its strongest potency making it much more beneficial and making its uses much more effective. All of our Pharmaceutical Grade Pure Oils have met Pharmacopeia standards. U.S. Pharmacopeia Reference Standards are highly-characterized physical specimens used in testing by pharmaceutical and related industries to help ensure the identity, strength, quality, and purity of medicines (drugs, biologics, and excipients), dietary supplements, and food ingredients.
Some of our Pharmaceutical Grade Pure Oils can still be used as Carrier Oils for the Essential Oils. Essential oils are volatile, which means they evaporate rapidly and contain the natural smell and characteristics of the plant. This can make them too strong to apply undiluted. Carrier oils do not evaporate or have a strong aroma, making them the perfect pair for diluting especially strong essential oils—reducing the concentration of the essential oil without altering its therapeutic qualities. When you dilute an essential oil with a carrier oil, you can also control its concentration before applying.
First, you have to identify your skin type. Once you figure out your skin type, then it’s a lot easier to narrow down your selection for oils. Carrier oils can vary widely in their consistency, absorption, aroma, shelf life, and other characteristics. Carrier oils can be blended to change or combine their properties, so you can mix and match until you find the blend that’s just right for you!
- Normal Skin: Any light carrier oil such as Hempseed, Coconut oil, Grapeseed, Sweet Almond
- Oily Skin: Grapeseed, Sweet Almond, Apricot Oil, Jojoba, Hempseed oil
- Dry Skin: Avocado Oil, Sweet Almond, Olive Oil, Rosehip
- Sensitive Skin: Jojoba Oil, Sweet Almond, Apricot,
- Mature Skin: Jojoba, Avocado, Apricot, Sesame seed, Rosehips
*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type. Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most and remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between week 1-2 was probably already going to happen.
-Picture and Label may vary-