Watermelon Seed Oil – Unrefined

$22.95$144.99

In stock

Watermelon Seed Oil 100% Pure Unrefined


BOTANICAL NAME
Citrullus lanatus, Citrullus Vulgaris
SYNONYMS
Kalahari Melon
EXTRACTION METHOD
Cold pressed, Extra Virgin
REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES
Unrefined

 

Clear

Earn up to 145 Points Points.

Compare

Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil (Kalahari Seed Oil)

The extraction of oil from watermelon seed is obtained through cold-pressing of watermelon seeds for a nutritious, antioxidant-rich oil. The result is a yellow, sweet-smelling carrier oil. There are many benefits of watermelon seed oil which can be incorporated into skincare, as it helps moisturize and brighten dull skin to promote healthier skin. Its rich, fatty composition helps restore skin elasticity and hair health. The watermelon seed oil fatty acid composition tells us that it is high in oleic and linoleic fatty acids, which is the best, natural way to moisturize skin and soften hair.

How to use unrefined Watermelon Seed Oil

To use watermelon seed carrier oil, it can be for massage therapy, skin care, aromatherapy, and more. For massage therapy, use the watermelon seed oil as a massage oil, or blend with other carrier and essential oils, and work the oil into the skin as you massage. Watermelon seed carrier oil is also great to add to facial or hair oil blends or to make into a moisturizer. A couple drops of essential oils can boost its fragrant aroma to help with grounding moods when used for aromatherapy.

 


Disclaimer: Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.   The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals.  Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Cocojojo LLC will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products

Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo LLC and this website are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.

The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals. Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions.

Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Cocojojo LLC will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products

Shop By Department

Watermelon Seed Oil - Unrefined

$22.95$144.99

Add to Cart
cocojojo Organic beauty

FREE
VIEW