Tamanu Oil Unrefined – Pharmaceutical Grade
Our Tamanu Oil 100% Pure Unrefined Pharmaceutical Grade A product is Unrefined, which means it is in the purest form that it can possibly be in. Tamanu oil is an ancient remedy that comes from the Tamanu tree, which grows in tropical Southeast Asia. The oil itself comes from the kernels found inside the nut that’s inside the fruit. The kernels are dried for two months until they become sticky with a dark, thick, rich oil. This precious oil has a long and impressive history as a miracle product for the skin.
The fruits are first picked, then the nuts extracts, and exposed to the sun to dry for 4 to 8 weeks. However, they lose about 1/3 of their initial weight during this drying time and are filled with oil. We use the cold pressure technique to extract the oil and then we filter it to remove all impurities. Finally, We add natural tocopherol to stabilize the oil, thus obtaining the oil of Tamanu.
*It’s important to note that being on this list doesn’t promise that it will work for your skin type.
* Our skin will decide which oil it likes the most. Remember that skin takes two weeks to turn over so anything that pops up between weeks 1-2 was probably already going to happen.
100% Pure Tamanu Oil Unrefined
- Maintain Skin Appearance
- Great Addition to your skincare routine
- Maintain Hair Appearance
- Home Deodorizer
Need to Order in Bulk?
For bulk orders of gallons, drums, and more, please fill out the form below and we will contact you with pricing and shipping. (Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of your bulk order.)
The sale and promotional price are not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.