Spinach Oil – Unrefined

$18.75$149.99

In stock

Spinach Oil: Pure Cold Pressed Unrefined


BOTANICAL NAME

Spinacia oleracea

SYNONYMS

espinache 

EXTRACTION METHOD

Cold pressed, Extra Virgin

REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES

Unrefined

100% PURE. NO ADDITIVES. EXTRA VIRGIN 
Clear

Earn up to 150 Points Points.

Compare

Spinach Oil for Hair and Skin

Spinach oil is one of the more rare carrier oils, but that does not meant it is not helpful! Spinach oil contains many helpful antioxidants and minerals that is great for skin and hair. Use spinach oil for skin by applying and massaging the oil into your skin after a shower or bath. This helps seal in moisture to keep your skin hydrated and moisturized for longer periods of time. Additionally, the nutrients from spinach oil promotes healthier, glowing skin. It can help even out your skin tone for brighter, smoother skin.

Many people use spinach oil for hair as well due to its nutrient content. Make your own spinach oil hair treatment at home with spinach oil, argan oil, and jojoba oil and allowing the mixture to sit in your hair. All of the oils help soften and nourish damaged hair to help restore your hair health. Spinach oil is also a carrier oil, so it can be used with a couple drops of essential oils! A couple drops of tea tree oil can help with scalp issues and oil control.

 


Disclaimer: Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo store and this page are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.   The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals.  Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions. Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Cocojojo LLC will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products

Additional information

8 oz |16oz | 32 oz | 1 gallon

8 oz, 16oz, 32 oz, 1 gallon

Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo LLC and this website are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease.  All our products are for external use only.  Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product  it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.

The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error.  The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals. Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions.

Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Cocojojo LLC will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products

Shop By Department

Spinach Oil - Unrefined

$18.75$149.99

Add to Cart
cocojojo

FREE
VIEW