No products in the cart.
Roll over image to zoom in
Click to open expanded view
Moringa Oil – Unrefined
$19.99 – $134.99
This wonderful oil is one of the most exotic and highly sought out of all the world’s many oils.
Moringa oleifera is a plant that has been praised for its health benefits for thousands of years.
It’s well known for its very rich healthy antioxidants and bioactive plant compounds.
Moringa Seed Oil – 100% Pure
The seeds of Moringa oleifera produces the Moringa seed oil, it is a tree that is found in the Himalayan mountains. Essentially every segment of the tree could be utilized for many usages such as nutritional, industrial, and medicinal. Each part of the tree could be used, any part such as the root, seed, flower and/or leaf. This unique and meticulous asset gives the tree a nick name of “the miracle tree:, the seed pods of the tree has a structure drumstick, which makes some individuals call it the drumstick tree as well. The seed of the Moringa tree is super unique and rich in oil and other nutrients components such as fats whether it is monounsaturated or saturated fat, sterols, protein and tocopherols. Cocojojo moringa seed oil is cold pressed to ensure we get the most amount of nutrients and benefits from the seeds of the moringa tree..
Product available in 8 oz – 16 oz – 32 oz – 1 Gallon
100% PURE. NO ADDITIVES.
What Is Moringa Seed Oil?
“Moringa seed oil is an oil that comes from the moringa plant found in the Himalayan mountains,” says Zeichner. “The oil is rich in omega fatty acids and antioxidants. Which soothe and protect the skin.” The antioxidants act as natural preservatives, making it a stable oil resistant to rancidity, and allowing for a longer shelf life. The seeds of the moringa tree are also high in oleic acid, another fatty acid, at 73%, which gives it additional beneficial properties we’ll discuss later on. It’s also nutrient-dense, high in palmitoleic and linoleic acids, and contains vitamins A and C as well.
Moringa Oleifera provides as a main source for Moringa seed oil, also known as the Drumstick Tree. Also called “Ben Oil” due to its high amounts of Behenic Acid. Ben oil has many uses and it is found as an ingredient in hair care products. It can be used in massage oils, lip balms, lotions, deodorants and soaps. This wonderful oil is one of the most exotic and highly sought out of all the world’s many oils. The moringa seed oil could be used with a mix of other oils such as chia seed oil and sea buckthorn oil to get extremely beneficial products.
8 oz, 16 oz, 33 oz, 128 oz / 1 Gallon
Before purchasing please note that all information contained within Cocojojo LLC and this website are for reference purposes only and are not intended to substitute the advice given by a pharmacist, physician, or any other licensed health-care professional. Our products have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any health condition or disease. All our products are for external use only. Unless your Medical Doctor allow you to use this product it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.
The information on this page is has been compiled from published sources and is provided only as a guide. Although every effort has been taken to ensure that information published on this page is correct and up to date, Cocojojo LLC cannot guarantee the accuracy of all information presented, and accepts no liability in respect of any omission or error. The customer should always satisfy themselves as to the ultimate suitability of a product for an intended application. Cocojojo LLC accepts no liability in the unlikely event of an adverse reaction occurring when using one of its products. All facts, details & recommendations on our page are provided for information purposes only and are not intended to diagnose, prescribe or replace the advice of professionals. Our products are not a medication, and we can only make recommendation for suitability of our products in certain conditions.
Any recommendations accepted by a purchaser are accepted entirely at the purchasers risk. By purchasing our products you accept responsibility to check with a professional before using any products that may interfere with drugs or medical conditions. By purchasing our products you recognize and accept the fact that that some natural ingredients, essential oils in particular, may still cause sensitivity in susceptible individuals and that Cocojojo LLC will not be held responsible for such occurrences. We encourage those with sensitive skin to make a patch test on the skin for possible reactions. Cocojojo LLC accepts no responsibility for incorrect use of information or products