Evening Primrose Oil – Unrefined Pharmaceutical Grade
Evening Primrose Oil: Unrefined Pharmaceutical Grade A product is Unrefined, which means it is in the purest form that it can possibly be in. The Native Americans and European settlers used primrose, a wildflower that grows in eastern and central North America, for food. The seeds of the flower are gathered and cold pressed for their oil. Your skin needs a healthy balance of essential fatty acids, such as the omega-6, found in evening primrose, and omega-3.
Like other substances that are high in fat, carrier oils like our Evening Primrose Oil have a limited shelf life. Meaning that eventually, they will go bad. It’s important to store oils in their original air-tight containers in a cool, dark place, such as the pantry, to maximize shelf life.
Shelf Life: Like many natural oils, carrier oils like Evening Primrose Oil have a limited shelf life. Proper storage in their original airtight containers in a cool, dark place, such as a pantry, can help maximize their shelf life.
Evening Primrose Oil is valued for its potential benefits for skin and overall health due to its essential fatty acid content. However, individual responses to skincare products may vary. So it’s advisable to perform a patch test before applying any new oil or product extensively on your skin. Additionally, consider your specific skincare needs and preferences when incorporating new products into your routine.
- Great for Skin Types
- Great Facial Cleanser
- Maintain Hair Appearance
- Home Deodorizer
Need to Order in Bulk?
For bulk orders of gallons, drums, and more, please fill out the form below and we will contact you with pricing and shipping. (Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of your bulk order.)
The sale and promotional price are not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.