Apricot Kernel Oil 100% Pure Unrefined Pharmaceutical Grade A
To obtain the oil from kernels you can use solvent extraction or cold pressed method. Cold pressed is better as it does not alter the chemical compounds in the oil. One should go for natural a high quality cold pressed apricot kernel oil. Apricot kernel oil is good for people with sensitive skin. It is light and quickly makes the skin soft and smooth. It is easy to apply on the skin as it quickly spreads on the skin.
Since it is light, it does not feel too oily. It provides instant moisturization for a long time. Apricot kernel oil is one of the best carrier oils for massage. It penetrates nicely into the skin and also improves the delivery of essential oils and other herbal agents. Apricot and Jojoba Oil make a great pair for giving nutrients and benefits to your hair and skin.
Cold pressed, Extra Virgin
A Dynamic Duo:
- Apricot Kernel Oil pairs wonderfully with Jojoba Oil, offering a potent combination of nutrients and benefits for your hair and skin.
- Together, they provide nourishment and promote overall wellness.
Apricot Kernel Oil is a versatile and multipurpose oil that can elevate your skincare and self-care routines. Whether you want to enjoy a relaxing massage, improve your skin’s softness, or enhance the delivery of essential oils, this oil has got you covered. Embrace its purity and experience the natural beauty it brings to your life.
Need to Order in Bulk?
For bulk orders of gallons, drums, and more, please fill out the form below and we will contact you with pricing and shipping. (Shipping will vary depending on your location and the size of your bulk order.)
The sale and promotional price are not valid on bulk orders of 55 gallons or more.